Village Councils

Name of the Local Authority Name of the CouncilarsChairman Designation
Town & Gravets PS Mr.T.Kantharuban Chairman
  Mr.V.Sureskumar Vice Chairman
  Mr.E.Vijendren Member
  Mr.S.Shanmugalingam Member
  Mr.T.Balasubramaniyam Member
  Mr.K.Muthubanda Member
  Mr.K.S.Kalupahana Member
  Mr.K.Vairavanathan Member
  Mr.M.A.M.Mujeeb Vice Chairman
  Mr.I.T.Sapreen Member
  Mr.A.L.S.M.Buhary Member
  Mr.A.C.Abdul Nazar Member
Kinniya PS Mr.A.C.M.Kaniyoon Chairman
  Mr.S.L.M.Jawathullah Vice Chairman
  Mr.M.S.Safeeyullah Member
  Mr.A.M.Umaru Lebbai Member
  Mr.A.M.Salihu Lebbai Member
  Mr.N.Nasurullah Opposition leader
  Mr.A.R.M.Jinnah Member
Kuchchaveli  PS Mr.A.Thowfeek Chairman
  Mr.M.I.Salahudeen Vice Chairman
  Mr.A.K.A.Salam Member
  Mr.M.T.Safeek Member
  Mr.L.A.Cader Member
  Mr.P.B.M.Ismail Member
  Mr.S.Pavalarasa Member
  T.Nagaratnam Member
  Mr.U.Ravikumar Member
Muthur PS Mr.K.M.Thowfeek Chairman
  Mr.S.M.U.Jameel Gafoor Vice Chairman
  Mr.M.S.Rajees Member
  Mr.A.S.Saleem Member
  Mr.N.M.Abdul Cader Member
  Mr.P.Kaleel Member
  Mr.U.Junaideen Member
  Mr.M.Soundararajah Opposition Leader
  Mr.K.Gopalapillai Member
  Mr.K.V.Pahinrenthiran Member
Morawewa PS Mr.W.R.Rambanda Chairman
  Mr.U.M.K.G.Rathnayake Vice Chairman
  Mr.M.D.Rathnayake Member
  Mr.Rasik Nilpher Member
  Mr.P.P.G..S.Sirisena Member
  Mr.R.M.Saliya Rathnayake Member
  Mr.A.S.M.Faizar Member
  Mr.K.D.Kaluperuma Member
Verugal PS Mr.S.Soundararasa Chairman
  Mr.Y.Nahendiran Vice Chairman
  Mr.S.Thurairasa Member
  Mr.P.Arasarathnam Member
  Mr.V.Arinesarasa Member
  Mrs.T.Santhamathy Member
Thampalakamam PS Mr.A.A.Waheed Chairman
  Mr.M.L.Samarasingha Vice Chairman
  Al-Haj..A.W.M.Jawfeer Member
  Mr.S.M.Sufiyan Member
  Mr.A.G.Campige Bandara Member
  Mr.W.Uppul Priyantha Member
  Mr.M.H.Ibrahim Member
Gomankadawela PS  Ms.S.N.Sarojini Chairman
  Ms.R.M.D.Vijittha Vice Chairman
  Mr.U.Munasingha Member
  Mr.S.Kulathunka Member
  Mr.C.Arjuna.Chandrasena Member
  Mr.L.G.L.S.Ponseka Member
  Mr.S.S.Hemantha Member
  Mr.M.K.A.Jeyalath Disanayake Member
  Mr.Sugath Ranaweera Member
Seruwila PS Mr.A.K.M.Fows Chairman
  Mr.W.M.N.Priyankara Vijayasinghe Vice Chairman
  Mr.W.A.Jayasiri Member
  Mr.S.M.Premarathna Member
  Ms.K.A.C.Pathmalatha Member
  Mr.E.M.C.P.Bandara Member
  Mr.D.A.Shantha Kumara Member
  Mr.B.G.U.Kumarathunka Member
Kantale PS Mr.C.B.M.Farook Chairman
  Mr.R.M.Rathna Bandara Vice Chairman
  Mr.S.R.Nishanka Rajapaksha Member
  Mr.H.A.Chandena Member
  Mr.P.M.J.A.I.B..Kekkulandara Member
  Mr.K.D.W.M.H.G.W.S.Nandena Member
  Mr.E.M.Saman Ekanayake Member
  Mr.U.K.Sunil  Aththanayake Member
  Mr.L.H.Wijaya Wikrama Member
  Mr.P.M.M.Wimal Kumara Member
  P.W.I.P.Paranavitharana Member
Padavi Sripura PS Mr.M.G.Thilakarathne Chairman
  Mr.Manel Karunanayake Vice Chairman
  Mr.Thilak Udenirathna Member
  Mr.R.Sarath Heman Marasinghe Member
  Mr.Sujeeva Siwantha Kumara Member
  Mr.W.Sisira Ravindre Weerakon Member
  Mr.M.G.Nimal Thissa Member
  Mr.P.A.Ajentha Kumara Member
  Mr.N.R.Sarath Kumarasinghe Member
Support provided by ICTA
Implemented by HITESDO, Sri Lanka