Chamber of Commerce & Industries Trincomalee District

Board of Directors

No Name Designation Address Conduct No.
1 Mr. R. Rajarammohan Chairman R.R. Marketing (Pvt) Ltd,
466, Power House Road,
Trincomalee.
Ph         :  026 – 2222631
Home   :  026 - 2222660
Mobile :  0777460260
Fax        :  026 – 2221195
E-mail   :  rajaram@eureka.lk
2 Mr. K. Thiruchchelvam Secretary Selvam  Traders,
170/3, Kandasamykovil Street,
Trincomalee
Ph         :  026 -  2248091
Home   :  026 – 2221055
Fax        :  026 - 2227793
Mobile : 0772908990,0716922922
E-mail  : thiruk69@gmail.com
3. Mr. H.T. Sarathchandra Wijesuriya Treasurer Rrasika Contractors,
159/C, Kandy Road, Andankulam,
Trincomalee.
Ph         :  026 – 2242104
Home   :  026 - 2242104
Mobile :  0777733350
Fax        :  026 - 2242086
4. Mr. B. Janaranjan Board Member Ray Ban Opticians / Nutrena Poultry
Center
415, Dockyard Road, Trincomalee.
Telefax: 026 - 2222116, 2227116, 2221899. 5678888
Mobile: 0718023477,0777555440, 0716853017
Email: necrdtc@sltnet.lk, lionstrinco@gmail.com
5. Mr. A.S. Nazeer Asst. Secretary NMST Contractor,
Batticaloa Street, Kinniya - 03
Ph           :   026 – 2236769,
Mobile   :   0771917955
Fax          :   026 – 2236769
E-mail   : mnstcon@gmail.com
6. Dr. P. Sureshan Kanthavel Board Member Shaun Brother,
217, T. Sampanthar Street,
Trincomalee.
Ph         :  026 – 5672076
Home   :  026 - 2222750
Mobile :  0773098735
Email    :  drsureshan@gmail.com
7. Mr. R. Ravichchandramohan Board Member 190, Power House Road,
Trincomalee.
Ph         :  026 – 2223351
Home   :  026 - 2220174
Mobile :  0772492307
Fax        :  026 - 2221954
8. Mr. M.C.A.A. Vasurdeen Board Member M.C.A. Rice Mill,
Main Street, Kinniya - 03
Home   :  026 – 2236226
Mobile :  077249231
9. Mr. S. Sivapalan Board Member Rainbow Mini Lab (P) Ltd,
43, T-sampanthar Street,
Trincomalee.
Tel        :  026 – 2227498,
Mobile :  0712340194
Email    :  siva@dialognet.lk
10. Mr. T. Vamadevan Board Member

Jazeema Agency,

No. 90, Main Street, Kinniya - 03

Tel & fax:  026 – 2236241,
 Home   : 026 -  2236387
Mobile  :  0777190005

Email     :
11. Mr. T. Vamadevan Board Member

Prasanga Construction,
24/32, Central Road,
Kannagipuram, Orr`s Hill,

Trincomalee.

Off         :  026 – 2224823
Home   :  026 - 2222529
Mobile :  0716903407, 0771271082

Fax        :  026 - 2224823
12. Mrs. W.K.H. Sandya Priyadarshani Board Member

Tarushika Sounds & Tharushika Products and Catering Service.

12, School Lane,Trincomalee.

Ph            :  026 – 5670036,
Mobile    :  0776355006

Email       :  sandayapriyadarshani@gmail.com
13. Mr. V. Kalaichelvan Board Member

ENET Information Technology
Management Systems (P) Ltd.

189A, 2nd Floor, Thirugnanasampanthar Street, Trincomalee.

Tele    : 060 – 2260844,
Home : 060 – 2202107
Fax      : 026 – 2223271.
Mobile: 0714306974

Email   : chelvan@in.com
14. Mr. A.M. Nazeer Board Member

Manaff Construction (Pvt) Ltd 

55, Neeruthumunai, China – Bay, Trincomalee

Tel  & Fax  : 026 - 2233243 
Home  : 026 - 2233243
Mobile : 0773429035 , 0778059800

Email: abmanff@yahoo.com
15. Mr. J.M. Jawahir Board Member

Meera Jeweler & Construction
Main Street, Mutur - 01,

Tele     : 026 – 2238607
Home  : 060 - 2261151

Mobile: 0772497282
16. Mr. K. Ratnakumar Board Member

Ratnam Construction
Ward - 01 , Veloor, Nilaveli,

Trincomalee.

Tele      : 026 – 2232257
Home   : 060 - 2266111

Mobile:  0718242549
Support provided by ICTA
Implemented by HITESDO, Sri Lanka